Session and Deacon's Court

SESSION AND DEACONS' COURT

November, 1925

 

ELDERS

 

                                       ORDAINED OR

                                              ADMITTED

HUGH YOUNG                          -            Oct. 8, 1884

JOHN C. OSBORNE                 -            Oct. 7, 1900

CHARLES A. SIMPSON            -                     “

DONALD A. ARCHIE                 -         Nov. 13. 1904

JOHN FORSYTH                       -                      “

JAMES MORGAN                      -          Oct. 24, 1909

GEORGE MUNRO                      -                    “

JOHN MCMATH                          -         Apr. 27. 1913

HENRY J. DONALDSON            -                    “

JOHN KIRKWOOD BROWN      -                    “

WILLIAM D. CONNELL               -                   “

ROBERT MUIR                           -                    “

WILLIAM PATRICK                     -          Mar. 5. 1916  

                                        ORDAINED OR

                                              ADMITTED

THOMAS DUNLOP                  -             Mar. 5. 1916

WILLIAM B. MAXWELL            -                      “

JOHN GEDDES                        -                      “

GEO. M. G. STEVEN               -           Apr. 14. 1918

WILLIAM MITCIIELL                 -                     “

WILLIAM DALZIEL                    -          Mar. 19. 1922

WILLIAM JACK                          -                     “

JOHN T. ROWSON                     -                    “

DAVID SALMOND                      -                     “

WILLIAM O. SMALL                   -                     “

ALEXANDER SMITH                 -                     “

WILLIAM TANNOCK                  -                     “

GEORGE B. WADDEI.L             -                     “

 

DEACONS

 

Mrs. MURDOCH.

Mrs. THOMSON.

Mrs. MACARTHUR.

Miss ISA McGIBBON.

Miss MARY HENDRY.

Sir THOMAS CLEMENT.

JAMES BALLANTYNE.

JOSEPH L. McINDOE.

JOHN JUBB.

DONALD F. MACNAIR.

CHARLES REID.

JAMES MUNRO.

JAMES BATHGATE.

WILLIAM AGNEW.

A. HUNTER SIMPSON.

JOHN F. BALLANTINE.

WILLIAM MURCHLAND.

T. PAUL SIMPSON.

ALEXANDER CARNDUFF.

THOMAS HART.

W. MORRISON MILNE.

A. W. ALLISON.

WILLIAM A. CHALMERS.

DAVID S. EADIE.

WILLIAM H. LITTLE.

GEORGE A. BATHGATE.

WILLIAM FRASER.

J. BALDERSTON WHYTE.

WILLIAM McCALLUM.

WILLIAM WILSON.

HUGH S. CROSS.

WILLIAM CONNELL.

 


Pollokshields West UF Church
Webpage icon Preface
Webpage icon Missionaries
Webpage icon Holders of Principal Offices 1875-1925
Webpage icon Home Mission Work
Webpage icon Pollokshields West UF Church 1875-1925
Printer Printable Version